Live schedule

Now playing Wed 14:00 14:00

Dop/Doc

Chamireaux MC inviting guests for music and talks.

Now playing Wed 16:00 17:00

Block Of Ice

Block Of Ice with Douwe Smit.

Now playing Wed 17:00 18:00

Bamshakalah

Bamshakalah! is a weblog created by the crew of Belmont Bookings and their friends, to keep you updated on new music and everyday findings related to their artists, heroes and brilliant allies.

Now playing Wed 18:00 19:00

Rege Satanas

Joris Dirven-Reggie-Vinyljunkie-Music-Soundtracks-Metal-Rap-World-Weird-Reggae-Electronic-Pop-Every Genre-Movies-Dutch-70′s Classics-Horror-Science Fiction-Cult-Avant Garde-War-Comedy-Documentary-Series-Compulsive Collector-And so much more.

Now playing Wed 19:00 20:00

Brain Fried

An episode dedicated to the music of David Pajo.

Now playing Wed 20:00 21:00

Neon Decay

It’s dark & cold when Neon Decay enters the studio with his strictly obscure Wave show.

Now playing Thu 14:00 15:00

Vintage Voudou Radio

Killer tunes from the other worlds.

Now playing Thu 15:00 16:00

True Soldiers Productions: Dj Cam & Blockhead

True Soldiers Productions invite Dj Cam & Blockhead.

Now playing Thu 16:00 17:00

Tape Records

Tape Records Amsterdam is an Amsterdam based record label, founded in 2012.

Tuesday - 03 March

  • 13:00 Wicked Jazz Sounds
  • 15:00 Lawrence Dubrovich
  • 16:00 Enrique’s Groove
  • 18:00 Kimchi
  • 19:00 Breakfast Of Champions
  • 20:00 Future Vintage
  •  
  •  
  •  

Wednesday - 04 March

  • 14:00 Dop/Doc
  • 16:00 Block Of Ice
  • 17:00 Bamshakalah
  • 18:00 Rege Satanas
  • 19:00 Brain Fried
  • 20:00 Neon Decay
  •  
  •  
  •  

Thursday - 05 March

  • 14:00 Vintage Voudou Radio
  • 15:00 True Soldiers Productions: Dj Cam & Blockhead
  • 16:00 Tape Records
  • 17:00 Night Flight
  • 18:00 G-String
  • 19:00 Knekelhuis
  • 20:00 The Soundmachine
  •  
  •  

Friday - 06 March

  • 14:00 Edzon & Vic
  • 15:00 Radical Hi-Fi’s Version Galore
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Monday - 09 March

  • 17:00 Right On Mountain
  • 18:00 Margie
  • 19:00 Ben G Skate Show
  • 20:00 Skate Soundtracks
  • 21:00 Aux Raus Radio
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Tuesday - 10 March

  • 13:00 Wicked Jazz Sounds
  • 14:00 Illco
  • 15:00 Voyage Direct
  • 17:00 All Around The Globe
  • 18:00 Kimchi
  • 19:00 Delsin Radio
  • 20:00 Future Vintage
  • 21:00 M>O>S Radio
  •  

Wednesday - 11 March

  • 15:00 Yours Truly
  • 17:00 Shimmering Moods
  • 18:00 Rege Satanas
  • 19:00 Brain Fried
  • 20:00 Audio Culture
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Monday - 16 March

  • 20:00 Aux Raus Radio
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Tuesday - 17 March

  • 13:00 Wicked Jazz Sounds
  • 17:00 Kimchi
  • 20:00 Future Vintage
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

News & Events