Live schedule

Now playing Fri 10:00 11:00

The Name D. Is Invalid

From intense Jazz to hazey Electronics and everything in between. It’s a wild ride, but will get you there!

Now playing Fri 11:00 12:00

Alice Oceanicmood

Italian Dj who founded a venetian female crew (Cipria) focusing on Hot Disco Parties and Women Empowerment since 2012. Her sounds are all about happiness, raw aesthetic, groovy yet intimate atmospheres.
She co-curated the last two editions of Aperitivo al Verde Festival and will play a fresh blend of old and new records, waving through genres with a visionary touch.

Now playing Fri 12:00 14:00

DJ Dribbler

House Music Veteran, World Traveller and former Orbital Tour DJ … Glasgow`s DJ Dribbler is back with his monthly 2 hour show.

Now playing Fri 14:00 15:00

The Loch Ness Show

Have you seen it?
Satoshi, Kléo & Margie are ready for the weekend.

Now playing Fri 15:00 17:00

Mytrip & Evitceles

Two prominent members of Sofia’s drone/ambient/club collective AMEK, Mytrip and Evitceles will be supplying a range of contemporary tunes from the Bulgarian underground alongside guilty pleasures. Their RLR takeover will be in preparation for their debut Netherlands performances, at MusicMap’s Showcase event at Amsterdam Noord’s De Ruimte on January 18.Click here for more info

Now playing Fri 17:00 19:00

Ruffy TNT & Discodelica

The Discodelic team has been touring throughout Central and South America and the Caribbean for 8 years non stopping, discovering and sharing amazing Afro Tropical and Latin Psychodelic lost acetates.
They have a record shop in Mexico City called ‘Discodelic’ and organized the annual international festival ‘Latinos con Soul’
Their DJ sets are focuses on the 45rpm with black roots in Latin America and hot afro tropical rhythms.

Now playing Fri 19:00 21:00

Dekmantel Radio

Cutting-edge dance music with the Dekmantel crew and special guests.

Now playing Sat 12:00 13:00

Bocksrucker

Viennese artist Bocksrucker is bustling around the electronic music scene for quite some time and made himself a name with his heavy, gloomy productions for local imprints Neubau and Bare Hands. His affinity and sensitivity for nebulous, fussy soundscapes, brachial basslines and stomping percussions can be experienced within Bocksrucker’s low swung, moody club tools as well as in his DJ mixes or live-sets.

Now playing Sat 13:00 14:00

Light Conversation w/ Islandman, hosted by Greg Markus

Gregoy Markus (Re:Vive, Beeld & Geluid) inviting Islandman for talks and music.

Friday - 18 January

  • 10:00 The Name D. Is Invalid
  • 11:00 Alice Oceanicmood
  • 12:00 DJ Dribbler
  • 14:00 The Loch Ness Show
  • 15:00 Mytrip & Evitceles
  • 17:00 Ruffy TNT & Discodelica
  • 19:00 Dekmantel Radio
  •  
  •  

Saturday - 19 January

  • 12:00 Bocksrucker
  • 13:00 Light Conversation w/ Islandman, hosted by Greg Markus
  • 14:00 Misonica
  • 15:00 Arnau Sabaté
  • 16:00 Panda Lassow
  • 17:00 Kapel Hardcore Matinee
  • 18:00 Miley Serious
  • 19:00 D. Carbone
  •  

Monday - 21 January

  • 11:00 Sophia Saze (Dusk & Haze)
  • 12:00 Yesterday’s Art w/ Jellee
  • 14:00 Beeswax Birthday Special
  • 15:00 Right On Mountain
  • 17:00 Dreamboat
  • 18:00 Subbacultcha Radio
  • 19:00 The Sputnik Sweetheart
  • 20:00 Haperende Mens
  • 21:00 Robert Bergman
  • 22:00 Future Vintage

Tuesday - 22 January

  • 10:00 Taco Fett’s Heavy Heavy Radio Show
  • 11:00 Akay
  • 12:00 Infinite Pleasure
  • 14:00 Ben Westbeech
  • 15:00 Kléo
  • 16:00 Lumberjacks In Hell
  • 17:00 All Around The Globe
  • 18:00 MNU radio w/ Gwen de Bats
  • 19:00 Zielkracht
  • 20:00 Sub:terrein Radio
  • 21:00 CARISTA

Wednesday - 23 January

  • 10:00 Off Minor w/ Jordan GCZ
  • 10:00 Off Minor w/ Jordan GCZ
  • 11:00 Hopelessly Devoted
  • 12:00 Lullabies for Insomniacs
  • 14:00 DJ Marcelle/Another Nice Mess
  • 16:00 King Shiloh
  • 18:00 Rege Satanas
  • 19:00 the le romph story
  • 20:00 Boston Strip
  • 21:00 The Artificial Dance Show
  • 22:00 Antenna

Thursday - 24 January

  • 10:00 Nettle
  • 11:00 Private Hearts
  • 12:00 DJ Bone
  • 13:00 The Void
  • 14:00 Berton
  • 16:00 Afrobot
  • 17:00 Red D
  • 18:00 Melting Point
  • 19:00 Dos Polancos
  • 21:00 Another Earth

Friday - 25 January

  • 10:00 Gigsta
  • 11:00 Kazeem Kuteyi
  • 11:00 Kazeem Kuteyi
  • 12:00 Pedro Vian
  • 13:00 Machine Man
  • 14:00 Satoshi Yamamura
  • 17:00 DeepSeaDiscotheque
  • 18:00 Glasersfeld
  • 19:00 Dekmantel Radio

Saturday - 26 January

  • 12:00 DIOGO
  • 13:00 Zick Zack Soundsystem
  • 15:00 Love Dose
  • 16:00 Subground 3000
  • 17:00 Sue Lewig
  • 18:00 Vergaarbak
  • 19:00 Xusuus pt. 2
  •  
  •  

Monday - 28 January

  • 15:00 Boliden
  • 19:00 Alternative Alignment
  • 20:00 DJ Charlie
  • 22:00 Marcelo Umana
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Tuesday - 29 January

  • 10:00 Emma DJ
  • 21:00 Marxman
  • 22:00 Ash
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Thursday - 31 January

  • 13:00 DisQUEO
  • 15:00 AAguilAA
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Friday - 01 February

  • 13:00 Jeff Spesh
  • 14:00 Futuro Tropicale
  • 17:00 Bertram
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

News & Events

Light Conversation w/ Wouter Brandenburg

For this edition of Light Conversation Brandenburg joins Gregory Markus to peel back curtain and give insight into the art of mastering. Join the two as they deconstruct pieces that Brandenburg has mastered, dive into the problem with the loudness war and geek out about music in general. Light Conversation – is a series documenting the lives and experiences of personalities from across the creative spectrum.